I DON'T KNOW YO.

I blame Princess for this. ouo

MADOKA IS LIKE GJAKBKJABKA CRAI MYSELF TO SLEEP

Oh, look, a new entry. Without a one-shot. I think. Lemme- No, I don't have any. I don't think I exported that Fire FlowerxGlow one-shot I did a few days ago.

So idk why I'm writing something noone will probably notice hurhurhur.

Ok, I'm writing 'cause I need to fangirl Madoka some more. It is freakin' awesome. As hay said, FIRST MAGICAL GIRL ANIMÉ THAT'S NOT FOR KIDS. Seriously. EP 3 IS SO SAD ALMOST MADE ME CRY AND THEN EP4 AFTER THAT JUST GAH. This animé WILL make me cry. And that hayaku links pretty & sad fanart and that both MACCO and meola did fanart of it is not helping.
I'mma go fanart hunting and keep icon hunting when I've seen all the eps that's out.
AND THE ED IS MADE BY THOSE KALAFINAPEEPSIDK <3 I hope Guriri, WataAme, Nobunaga and ENE will cover it hnngh. They need to do more covers together.

Speaking of Guriri and Nobunaga both of them did a cover of BadBye. At first I didn't really like it. Then I heard Soraru version. OH SORARU ILU AND KOMAN ILU FOR DOING THAT SONG IT IS AMAZING GURIRI AND NOBUNAGA COVER BE LIKE HNNNNGH I NEED CHORUS WITH THOSE TWO + SORARU & KOMAN.
I kinda wanna sing it. But then again I kinda wanna sing every song. DOESN'T MEAN I DO HARHARHAR.

Anyways, Madoka is amazing and everyone should go watch it and then we can cry together.

And today is Furukawa's b-day. But I gotta record chorus lines so I will probably have something up for him later.
I also still gotta record konii's b-day present. I AM SORRY KONZIE I'M USELESS PLEASE FORGIVE ME I RABU U.

To keep rambling I can fangirl about that rap live that was airing the first March. It was only one thing that was bad with it. Neither ill.bell or AO was there. / cries
Actually I thought Ame was ill.bell for a while before realizing it was Ame lolol. HE'S SO CUTE. SERIOUSLY. HE WAS SO DAMN ADORABLE AND FUNNY. I got another man to my future-husband list. Oh, Ame~~<333333
Somehow I got 80+ print screens of the live. Not sure, I may have been typing in the wrong number while saving them. But seriously. Sure it was 2 hours long, but still. The quality kinda died when more peeps came tho'. ;__; First it was like HQ OH SO NICE and then it gradually became worser. Still not really bad, but bad for screen shots.
Which is why I'm so happy someone recorded it. <3 NOW I CAN RE-WATCH IT WHENEVER I WANT YAY. And that's even better 'cause nico decided to kick me out a few times. Not funny.


Ok, that's probably enough with rambling. I need to do this chem rapport before mom kicks me.
AND ALSO SINCE SOMEONE JUST MSG ME A MSN (msn pwns skype stfu OFF-LINE MESSAGES AND SHARING PICS. SKYPE DO NOT HAVE THAT.) Currently 2 peeps (including the one that just msged me) have been trying to get me to rp with them lol. I HAVEN'T DONE THAT IN LIKE YEARS SERIOUSLY. Since bcmanga closed I've barely done that at all. I actually accepted one of them but we still haven't fixed out chars even if we said they were gonna be done yesterday. |D So idk what happens. I will probably quit them both (if I accept the 2nd one) when school starts again. I AM LAZY AND RATHER FOCUS ON SCHOOL WORK THAN ANYTHING ELSE. But I still have the computer while doing hw. And sometimes the TV as well. THAT'S JUST GREAT. JUST GREAT.

KTHXBAI I'MMA GO WATCH MADOKA (WHICH EVERYONE ELSE ALSO SHOULD THANK YOU HAY FOR SHOWING ME THIS WONDERFUL CRYING ANIMÉ). OK, NOT NOW BUT LATER.
....I THINK. 'CAUSE I NEED TO RECORD.
OH CAPS LOCK HOW I LOVE YOU.

I'm not feeling like reading this shit so hello typos.

OH GOD IT'S SO LONG. Me and my wall of texts.


"also http://nicosound.anyap.info/sound/sm13765246 soraru covered tomur ouob"
THANK YOU HAY ILU AAAAAH SORARU SINGING TOMUR HNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNGH
I'MMA DL IT BEFORE I EVEN HEAR IT
  1. 2011/03/03(木) 14:12:39|
  2. Category: None
  3. | Trackbacks:0
  4. | Comments:0
<<idk mannnnnnn | HOME | Princess is kool. ouo>>

Comments

Post a comment


Only the blog author may view the comment.

Trackbacks

Trackbacks URL
http://warsbell.blog138.fc2.com/tb.php/4-b21868cb
Use trackback on this entry.